THE LIST OF CONCENTRATION CAMPS AND GHETTOS IN TRANSNISTRIA

 

B2

Alexandrovka

1

B2

Crijopol

31

B1

Murafa

57

C2

Ananiev

–

B1

Chirnasovka

32

B1

Mişcovka

58

D2

Akmicetka

2

B1

Crasnoje

33

D3

Nicolaevka

59

C3

Arva

3

C3

Ciorna

122

A1

Nimraţ

60

C2

Balanovka

4

C3

Dubasari

–

B1

Nesterovka

61

C2

Balta

–

B1

Djurin

34

B2

Obodovka

62

A1

Balki

5

C1

Dimidovka

35

D4

Odessa

–

A1

Bar

6

B1

Derebcin

120

A1

Ozarineţ

63

D2

Bogdanovka

7

D3

Domanovka

123

C2

Olgopol

64

C2

Budi

8

D3

Frunză

36

C1

Olianiţa

65

C2

Bondarovka

9

D2

Golta

–

C2

Ostia

66

D3

Bucov

10

A1

Gorai

37

B1

Pavlovka

67

C2

Birzula

11

A1

Grabivţ

38

B1

Pasiuka

68

C2

Britovka

12

C4

Grosolovo

39

A1

Popivitz

69

B1

Brailov

13

A1

Hrinovka

40

B1

Pankovka

70

C2

Berşad

14

A1

Halcinţi

121

B1

Peciora

71

 

Briceni

 

A1

Ivăşcăuta

41

B2

Râbniţa

–

C1

Cetvartinovka

15

A1

Israilovka

42

D3

Raschstadt

119

C2

Cicelnic

16

B2

Iampol

–

C2

Savrani

72

B1

Cernevţ

17

B2

Iaroga

43

C1

Sumilova

73

B1

Cazaciovka

18

A1

Iarişev

44

B1

Sargorod

74

B1

Capustiani

19

D3

Kolosovka

45

D3

Suha – Balka

75

B1

Capusterna

20

A1

Kopaigorod

46

B1

Stanislovcek

76

C1

Carieră de piatră

 

C1

Ladija

47

A1

Stefanka

77

 

 

21

C2

Lohova

48

E3

Slivina

78

D3

Carlovka

22

A1

Lozova

49

A1/2

Skazineţ

79

A1

Cariskov

23

A1

Lucineţ

50

A1

Slidi

80

B2

Codima

24

A1

Lucinik

51

B1

Tatarovka

81

A1

Cuzminţ

25

C2

Malo – Kiriuka

52

B1

Tulcin

–

A1

Conotcăuţi

26

C1

Manikovka

53

B1

Tivrin

82

A1

Cucavka

27

D2

Marinovka

54

C4

Tiraspol

–

A1

Chianovka

28

A1

Moghilev

–

C1

Trostineţ

83

B1

Clocotma

29

B1

Moloknia

55

B1

Verhovka

95

D2

Crivoje – Ozero

30

D3

Mostovoi

56

A1

Tropava

84

D2

Tridubi

85

E3

Varvarovka

118

B1

Zatisia

98

E3

Trihat

86

B2

Zabokirit

97

B1

Zemrinka

99

B1

Tibulovka

119

 

 

 

 

 

 

C2

Vazdovka

 

87

German camps beyond the Bug

B1

Viapniarka

 

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

C1

Vitovka

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

B1

Voroşilovka

90

B1

Bratlav

101

C1

Narajevka

109

E4

Vigoda

91

B1

Bogokov

100

B1

Nimierov

110

 

Vindueni

92

B1

Berezovka

102

E3

Nicolaev

111

A1

Vinozi

93

B1

Ciucov

103

C1

Ordovka

112

 

1

 
D3

Vladislavka

94

E3

Corievka

104

C1

Seminka

113

B

Verhovka

95

C1

Gaisin

105

C1

Talalaievka

114

C

 

 

C1

Ivangorod

106

C1

Taplic

115

D3

Vaslinovo

96

E3

Mateevka

107

B1

Zarodniţa

116

A1

Vendiceni

117

C1

Mihailovka